List of winning works
Theme 1 “Expressway and Seasonal Scenery Section”
Winner | Title | award | Shooting location (Road name) |
Shooting location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Makoto Yoshimura | Grand Prize | Shin-Tomei Expwy | Fujinomiya City, Shizuoka Prefecture | |
2 | Rikio Nakazawa | Excellence Award (Spring) | Tomei Expwy | Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka Prefecture | |
3 | Kiyoshi Komatsubara | Excellence Award (Summer) | Shin-Tomei Expwy | Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka Prefecture | |
4 | Ochi | Excellence Award (Autumn) | Ken-o Expressway | Sagamihara, Kanagawa Prefecture | |
5 | Shigeichi Otani | Excellence Award (Winter) | Hokuriku Expwy | Kaga City, Ishikawa Prefecture | |
6 | Takashi Ito | Honorable mention | Shin-Meishin Expwy | Kameyama City, Mie Prefecture | |
7 | Yoshiura Matsuura | Honorable mention | Shin-Tomei Expwy | Hamamatsu City, Shizuoka Prefecture | |
8 | Takano Takano | Honorable mention | Hokuriku Expwy | Minami-Echizen-cho, Fukui Prefecture | |
9 | Hiroshi Ozawa | Honorable mention | Tomei Expwy | Yamakita Town, Kanagawa Prefecture | |
10 | Norihiko Miyata | Honorable mention | Isewangan Expwy | Near Wangan-Nagashima PA | |
11 | Yasushi Yamazaki | Honorable mention | ChuoExpwy | Ogurogawa PA | |
12 | Masaharu Mochizuki | Honorable mention | Tomei Expwy | Near Fujikawa SA | |
13 | Takashi Kanamaru | Honorable mention | Tokai-Hokuriku Expwy | Gujo-shi Gifu Prefecture | |
14 | Hidetoshi Takatsu | Honorable mention | ChuoExpwy | Otsuki City, Yamanashi Prefecture | |
15 | Ryo Naruse | Winning | Shin-Tomei Expwy | Fuji City, Shizuoka Prefecture | |
16 | Koji Masuda | Winning | Isewangan Expwy | Aichi Prefecture, Nagoya City | |
17 | Makino Shiro | Winning | Tomei Expwy | Fujikawa SA | |
18 | Naoto Fukuda | Winning | Meishin Expwy | Kora Town, Shiga Prefecture | |
19 | Tadashi Matsui | Winning | ChuoExpwy | Suwako SA | |
20 | Hayao Takaesu | Winning | Ken-o Expressway | Atsugi City, Kanagawa Prefecture | |
21 | Sumio Matsumoto | Winning | Shin-Tomei Expwy | Shizuoka City, Shizuoka Prefecture |
Theme 2 “Your Best Scenery Category”
Winner | Title | award | Shooting location (Road name) |
Shooting location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Toshiro Takahashi | Grand Prize | Tomei Expwy Toyota IC | Koromo Festival | |
23 | Ikuo Hoshino | Outstanding performance award | Higashi-Fujigoko Road Yamanakako IC | Yamanakako village plain area | |
24 | Tatsuya Fukano | Outstanding performance award | Nagano Expressway Azumino IC | Oide suspension bridge | |
25 | Hajime University | Outstanding performance award | Nagano Expressway Azumino IC | Saigawa Dam Lake | |
26 | Yasuo Kinoshita | Special award | Tomei Expwy Hamamatsu IC | Hamamatsu Festival | |
27 | Hiroyuki Sakata | Special award | Tokai-Hokuriku Expwy GujoHachiman IC | Kunikata Family Cherry Blossom | |
28 | Yoshimune Tamaki | Special award | Hokuriku Expwy Tsuruga IC | Torou sink and fireworks display | |
29 | Eiji Matsui | Special award | Tokai-Hokuriku Expwy Mino IC | Seki City, Gifu Prefecture | |
30 | Okamoto St. | Special award | Maizuru-Wakasa Expressway Wakasakaminaka IC | Rice terraces in Takara, Obama city |
Out of order, title omitted